LOW SHIPPING RATES!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Anti-Semitism in Times of Crisis
NYU Press 0814730566 PAPERBACK New 
0814730566 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 18.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Die Enzyklopadie der Messer
Komet 3898361365 Hardcover New 
3898361365 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 10.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Vögel. Enzyklopädie.
Naumann & Göbel 3625103478 Hardcover New 
3625103478 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 42.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Phenomenology and Existentialism in the Twentieth Century: Book I. New Waves of Philosophical Inspirations (Analecta Husserliana)
Springer 9048127246 Hardcover New 
9048127246 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 127.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Annals of Philadelphia and Pennsylvania in Olden Time (City)
Applewood Books 1429022272 PAPERBACK New 
1429022272 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 23.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 REAL 34.1
Stephen F. Austin State University Press 1936205009 PAPERBACK New 
1936205009 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Predator's Game-Changing Designs: Research-Based Tools (HC) (Lmx Leadership: the Series)
Information Age Publishing 1607521512 Hardcover New 
1607521512 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 83.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Metropolitan Democracies: Transformations Of The State And Urban Policy In Canada, France And Great Britain
Ashgate Pub Co 0754643379 Hardcover New 
0754643379 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 82.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Management of Health Risks from Environment and Food: Policy and Politics of Health Risk Management in Five Countries -- Asbestos and BSE (Alliance for Global Sustainability Bookseries)
Springer 9048130271 Hardcover New 
9048130271 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 38.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Corporate Governance of Sustainability: A Co-Evolutionary View on Resource Management (Esri Studies on the Environment)
Edward Elgar Pub 1847202284 Hardcover Fine 
1847202284 *NEW* but DJ has small tear to back edge. 
Price: 105.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Picturing Men: A Century of Male Relationships in Everyday American Photography
Smithsonian B003STCPL2 Hardcover New 
B003STCPL2 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from a distributor with No price tags. May have remainder mark. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Another Long Hot Soak--Book Two
Zondervan 0310251761 PAPERBACK New 
0310251761 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Richard Horden - Light Tech: Towards a light architecture/Ausblick auf eine leichte Architektur (German and English Edition)
Birkhäuser Basel 3764352205 Hardcover New 
3764352205 *BRAND NEW*German and English Edition Hardcover. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. Still wrapped in plastic 
Price: 35.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 7th International Congress International Association of Engineering Geology / 7eme Congres Internationale De Geologie De L'Ingenieur
Taylor & Francis 9054105038 Hardcover New 
9054105038 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 194.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Silicone Elastomers 2008
Smithers Rapra Technology 1847350690 PAPERBACK New 
1847350690 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 162.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 The MacArthur Topical Bible: A Comprehensive Guide to Every Major Topic Found in the Bible
Thomas Nelson 1418543764 Hardcover New 
1418543764 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover Topical Bible. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 24.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Building a New Community: Immigration and the Victorian Economy
Allen & Unwin 1865085359 PAPERBACK New 
1865085359 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 86.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Competence Oriented Teacher Training
Sense Publishers 9077874682 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9077874682 Very good condition, ships quickly. 
Price: 35.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The ExamMatrix CPA Exam Review Sections: 2000-2500
1933366249 PAPERBACK New 
1933366249 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Language Learners in Study Abroad Contexts (Second Language Acquisition)
Multilingual Matters 1853598526 Hardcover New 
1853598526 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 110.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Handbook of Neurochemistry:Vol. 10:Pathological Neurochemistry (Discontinued (Handbook of Neurochemistry))
Springer 0306417448 Hardcover Fine 
0306417448 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Cover sleeve may be slightly torn. 
Price: 108.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Landscapes and Learning: Place Studies for a Global World
Sense Publishers 9460910815 PAPERBACK New 
9460910815 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 28.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Il Mediterraneo e l'arte nel Medioevo
Jaca Book 881660221X PAPERBACK New 
881660221X *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 48.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Code of Federal Regulations, Title 34, Education, Pt. 1-299, Revised as of July 1, 2006
Office of the Federal Register 0160763665 PAPERBACK Good 
0160763665 This is supposedly NEW from a distributor but the cover is quite dirty, and some of the pages are slightly rippled from apparent moisture. On the positive side the binding is as tight as expected with a new book and the text is unmaked 
Price: 126.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 The New Dimensions of the European Landscapes (Wageningen UR Frontis Series)
Springer 1402029101 PAPERBACK New 
1402029101 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 76.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 SHAOLIN KUNG FU
ALPHASCRIPT PUBLISHING 6130074247 PAPERBACK New 
6130074247 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Bioinformatics: Proceedings of the 4th Asia-Pacific Conference, Taipei, Taiwan 13-16 February, 2006 (Series on Advances in Bioinformatics and Computational Biology)
Imperial College Press 1860946232 Hardcover New 
1860946232 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 121.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 The English Rural Community: Image and Analysis
Cambridge University Press 0521405378 Hardcover New 
0521405378 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 122.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Death Can Be Cured: And 99 Other Medical Hypotheses (Hardcover - June 2008) (June 2008)
Fine Communications 1567319424 New 
1567319424 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor. 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 System Analysis (Custom Edition)
0536157499 New 
0536157499 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 9.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Innovations in Swarm Intelligence (Studies in Computational Intelligence)
Springer 3642042244 Hardcover New 
3642042244 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 58.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The Nutcracker Advent Calendar
Sterling Publishing Co., Inc 1607360322 BOARD BOOK New 
1607360322 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover plastic sealed. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Acid in the Environment: Lessons Learned and Future Prospects
Springer 0387375619 Hardcover New 
0387375619 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 66.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 East Central Europe and the Former Soviet Union: The Post-Socialist States (Darg Regional Development Series)
Prentice Hall (UK) 0130182524 PAPERBACK New 
0130182524 *NEW* but with light shelf wear creases on cover. Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 136.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Nuclear Power and Energy Security (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series B: Physics and Biophysics)
Springer 9048135028 Hardcover New 
9048135028 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 145.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 The MacArthur Study Bible, NASB
Thomas Nelson 1418547050 IMITATION LEATHER New 
1418547050 *BRAND NEW* MacArthur Study Bible, NASB [Imitation Leather]. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 46.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 The Research Mission of the University (Issues in Higher Education)
Sense Publishers 9460910114 PAPERBACK New 
9460910114 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 42.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Early Childhood Education: An International Encyclopedia, Volume 1: A-D
Praeger 0313331014 Hardcover New 
0313331014 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 20.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 New Trends & Developments in Carotid Artery Disease
Wiley-Blackwell 0879934034 Hardcover Fine 
0879934034 *LIKE NEW* with light shelf wear. Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 83.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Society in Zimbabwe's Liberation War
Heinemann 0435074113 Hardcover New 
0435074113 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 60.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 The Strand Book of.......Memorable Maxims
strand publishing uk 1907340009 PAPERBACK New 
1907340009 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Investor Protection and Corporate Governance: Firm-level Evidence Across Latin America (Latin American Development Forum)
World Bank Publications 082136913X PAPERBACK New 
082136913X *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 13.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Was wären Männer ohne Frauen? (German Edition)
BoD 3833484810 PAPERBACK Fine 
3833484810 *LIKE NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 10.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Easy Coder Psychiatry/psychology 2006 Edition
Unicor Medical Inc 1567811906 PLASTIC COMB Fine 
1567811906 *LIKE NEW* Spiral bound with light shelf wear. Fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Hereford Cathedral: A History
Hambledon & London 1852851945 Hardcover New 
1852851945 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Very slight bump on middle side of spine. 
Price: 49.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Don't Let This Be Your Story: How To Make Better Choices
Outskirts Press 1432746057 PAPERBACK New 
1432746057 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 BVR's Guide to Business Valuation Sourcebook: 2009 Edition
Business Valuation Resources 1935081233 Hardcover New 
1935081233 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 13.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Computational Methods for Sensor Material Selection (Integrated Analytical Systems)
Springer 0387737146 Hardcover New 
0387737146 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 122.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Ecological Aspects for Application of Genetically Modified Mosquitoes (Wageningen UR Frontis Series)
Springer 1402015852 PAPERBACK Fine 
1402015852 *NEW* but with crease on cover. Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 61.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Troubadours: An Introduction
Cambridge University Press 0521574730 PAPERBACK New 
0521574730 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 33.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 International Organizations and the Law of the Sea:Documentary Yearbook, 1986
Springer 185333104X Hardcover New 
185333104X *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. In Stock now for immediate delivery. 
Price: 291.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Social and Labour Rights in a Global Context: International and Comparative Perspectives
Cambridge University Press 0521818818 Hardcover New 
0521818818 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 19.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Foreign Policy and Human Rights: Issues and Responses
Cambridge University Press 0521127114 PAPERBACK New 
0521127114 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 38.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Depardon - Villes, Cities, Staedte À l occasion de l Exposition Raymond Depardon, Villes/Cities/Staedte; présentée au Museum fuer Fotografie du 11 février au 1er avril 2007
Steidl 3865214355 Hardcover New 
3865214355 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The International Journal of Diversity in Organisations, Communities and Nations: Volume 9, Number 4
Common Ground Publishing 1863357017 Hardcover New 
1863357017 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 193.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Intraoperative, Laparoscopic, and Endoluminal Ultrasound, 1e
Churchill Livingstone 0443079986 Hardcover New 
0443079986 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 56.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Breakg Thru: Coll& Txtbk Rdr W/O ANS& Rrt4.0
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 0321376994 PAPERBACK New 
0321376994 *BRAND NEW* Package, plastic sealed. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 The Holy Way (Studies in the Doctrine of Holiness)
Schmul Pub Co 0880190701 PAPERBACK New 
0880190701 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 88.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 2-Pack--$100 to $1,000 Makeovers / 48-Hour Makeovers
TLC 0696223228 PAPERBACK New 
0696223228 *BRAND NEW* Package, plastic sealed. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 31.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Affect and Power: Essays On Sex, Slavery, Race, and Religion
University Press of Mississippi 1578067693 Hardcover New 
1578067693 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 48.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Decorative Paint Techniques & Ideas
143511079X New 
143511079X *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Localizing/Glocalizing Oppression: A Critical Exploration of Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality
Cognella 1934269875 PAPERBACK New 
1934269875 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Crease on back cover. 
Price: 15.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 The Political Economy of Income Distribution in Egypt (The Political economy of income distribution in developing countries)
Holmes & Meier Pub 0841906335 Hardcover Fine 
0841906335 New and Unread but has a good bit of shelf wear shelf wear. 
Price: 59.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Urban Design Futures
Routledge 0415318777 Hardcover Fine 
0415318777 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover but no DJ. 
Price: 98.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Introduction to the World's Major Religions
Greenwood Press 0313326835 Hardcover New 
0313326835 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Has light shelf wear and small bump to upper right corner from inward shipping. 
Price: 105.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Commercializing Women: Images of Asian Women in the Media (Hampton Press Communication: Women, Culture and Mass Communication)
Hampton Pr 1572738529 Hardcover New 
1572738529 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 43.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 American School of Needlecraft Plastic Canvas Playtime Places (3194)
American School of Needlework 0881958891 PAMPHLET New 
0881958891 *NEW* 17 page Paperback/Pamphlet fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 3.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 (In)fusion Approach: Theory, Contestation, Limits
University Press Of America 0761834656 PAPERBACK New 
0761834656 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 21.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Computer-Aided Verification
Springer 079239285X Hardcover New 
079239285X *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 175.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Practicing Theory in Second Language Writing
Parlor Press 1602351384 PAPERBACK New 
1602351384 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 23.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Reviews of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology
Springer 1441911561 Hardcover New 
1441911561 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 24.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Aspects Western Civlztn: Probs V2&res Nav Pk
Pearson Custom Publishing 0138128073 PAPERBACK New 
0138128073 *BRAND NEW*Plastic sealed. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. 
Price: 62.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Aspects Western Civlztn: Probs V2&res Nav Pk
Pearson Custom Publishing 0138128073 PAPERBACK New 
0138128073 *NEW* Slight crease on cover of Western Civilization Vol II. Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 62.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Preparing the Next Generation of Oral Historians: An Anthology of Oral History Education
Altamira Press 0759108528 Hardcover New 
0759108528 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 84.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 American Drug Index 2006 on CD-ROM: Published by Facts & Comparisons (American Drug Index Series, (1956-)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1574392468 CD-ROM New 
1574392468 *BRAND NEW* Plastic sealed. 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Til I See ME Again
Leeway Artisans, Inc. 0974492949 PAPERBACK New 
0974492949 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 17.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Nanodiamonds: Applications in Biology and Nanoscale Medicine
Springer 1441905308 Hardcover New 
1441905308 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 48.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 A A Bacher Learn All The Skills And Apply For A Certificate, Diploma, And Degree Program In Tarot Readings, Akashic Record Readings, Animal Totem Readings, Angel Readings, And Past Life Regression
SCHIEL & DENVER PUBLISHING LIMITED 1849030219 PAPERBACK New 
1849030219 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 9.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 A L Mongait Archaeology In The USSR
Pelican B000UGCZ7A PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UGCZ7A Has light wear only. One has a small amount of underlining, the other has a name inside. 
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 A L Skip Mahaffey Adventures With My Father: Childhood Recollections of Divorce, Dysfunction and the Summer of Love
Outskirts Press 1432743929 PAPERBACK New 
1432743929 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 13.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 A Voyage to the Rain Forest (1998) Ambient music remixed with native sound
Import B00003Q54J AUDIO CD New 
B00003Q54J *BRAND NEW* CD still sealed in plastic. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags 
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 A. A Hoehling The Great War at sea;: A history of naval action, 1914-18,
Crowell B0007DE6B4 Good 
B0007DE6B4 Withdrawn Library Hardcover w/DJ,has usual markings. 
Price: 16.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 A. A. Milne Winnie the Pooh and Some Bees (Winnie-the-Pooh Carousel Book)
Dutton Juvenile 0525443398 Hardcover Good 
0525443398 1995 boardbook. Has moderate wear. Spine has come off and been repaired. 
Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 A. A. Wolff Gebete für Israeliten
Echo Library 1406815926 PAPERBACK New 
1406815926 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 A. Barsell Carlyle Lewis
iUniverse 1440172161 PAPERBACK New 
1440172161 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 A. C. Grayling Among The Dead Cities: The History and Moral Legacy of the WWII Bombing of Civilians in Germany and Japan
Walker & Company B001P3OLX8 PAPERBACK New 
B001P3OLX8 *NEW* Paperback fresh from a distributor with no price tags. May have remainder mark. 
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 A. Curtis Wilgus Latin American history (College outline series)
Barnes & Noble B0007H7F7M Fair 
B0007H7F7M 1953 sixth printing. paperback. Has moderate wear. 
Price: 40.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 A. Davis Inside the Earth
Price Stern Sloan Pub 0448007290 Hardcover Fair 
0448007290 Hardback. Has moderate wear. Name written on inside. 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 A. E. Housman A Shropshire Lad
BiblioLife 1115116525 PAPERBACK New 
1115116525 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Slight scratch on cover. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 A. Franklin Shull Heredity
McGraw-Hill Book Co. B001NHY7C6 Hardcover Good 
B001NHY7C6 Has moderate wear. No DJ and has light tanning. 
Price: 17.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 A. Franklin Shull Heredity (McGraw-Hill publications in the zoological sciences)
McGraw-Hill Book Co B0007DMRWY Hardcover Very Good 
B0007DMRWY Has light wear only. Has owners name inside. 
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 A. H. Davis Noise
Watts & Co. B000KSA232 Hardcover Good 
B000KSA232 Good condition, shows age with some moderate wear. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 A. H. Johnson Europe in the Sixteenth Century 1494-1598. Period IV
Rivingtons B000KTOUIO Hardcover Good 
B000KTOUIO Has moderate wear. Has an inscription and no DJ. 
Price: 36.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 A. John Laine A Kiss for the President
Eloquent Books 1608604950 Hardcover New 
1608604950 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. Book has no cover or back cover pictures & writing. 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 A. L. Long Memoirs Of Robert E. Lee: His Military And Personal History, Embracing A Large Amount Of Information Hitherto Unpublished
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 143268972X PAPERBACK New 
143268972X *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 32.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 A. M. Homes The Mistress's Daughter
Penguin Audio B001G7R6JO Audiobook CD New 
B001G7R6JO *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Unabridged CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 A. M. McGilchrist The Liverpool Scottish 1900-1919
Naval and Military Press 1845740939 PAPERBACK New 
1845740939 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. 
Price: 21.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 A. M., L. H. D. Willis Fletcher Johnson America And The Great War For Humanity And Freedom
L. T. Myers B00085K7IC Hardcover Fair 
B00085K7IC Well read but still has a few reads left! 
Price: 3.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 A. Merritt Dwellers in the Mirage
Collier B000JHM9VM MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000JHM9VM Cover is starting to come away from spine. Pages intact. Pages tanning. Cover well worn. 
Price: 30.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 A. R. J Wise Voices on the green
M. Joseph ltd B0007JK3DS Hardcover Very Good 
B0007JK3DS Has light wear only. 
Price: 21.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to solomonsmine@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie