LOW SHIPPING RATES!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Problem of Religious Knowledge
Prentice-Hall B000NUT396 Good 
B000NUT396 Has moderate wear. Has a stamp inside. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Motion Picture Chums at the Fair, or, The Greatest Film Ever Exhibited / by Victor Appleton
New York Grosset & Dunlap B001B3A488 Fair 
B001B3A488 Well read but still has a few reads left! Spine is loose from the book. 
Price: 96.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ever New England
Chanticleer Press B001JZD0CU Very Good 
B001JZD0CU Has moderate wear. No DJ 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SEESIK THE SAILOR AND TRAMPO THE TRAVELER
World Syndicate B000H8KS2U Hardcover Fair 
B000H8KS2U Well read but still has a few reads left! has a name inside. 
Price: 45.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plastic Canvas Bazaar Bestsellers
DRG 1573672920 Hardcover New 
1573672920 *NEW* Hardcover Spiral Bound. Fresh from a distributor with No price tags. May have shelf wear. 
Price: 7.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cacti and Succulents Indoors and Outdoors
B001DSRT3E Hardcover Good 
B001DSRT3E Has moderate wear. Has DJ. 
Price: 8.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHARLESTON: Houses and Gardens
Charleston Preservation Society of South Carolina 1975 B001MSU47S Good 
B001MSU47S Has light wear only. 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Stoddard's Lectures: Complete in Ten Volumes - Standard Edition
Balch Brothers Co. B000HYU4CS Hardcover Fair 
B000HYU4CS Has moderate wear. one has a loose cover. 
Price: 39.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Red Scare a Study of National Hysteria
B000UE096G PAPERBACK Fair 
B000UE096G Has moderate wear. Has some underlining and writing on the first page and a stamp on the edging. 
Price: 3.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnny Cash Reading the Complete New Testament: Collector's Edition
Thomas Nelson 071801877X Audiobook CD New 
071801877X *BRAND NEW* still plastic sealed, excellent new condition. Ships quickly with exceptional packaging to ensure safe delivery. 
Price: 113.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Chrysanthemum Haiku (Window of Singapore Series)
Seven Hills Books 9810025807 PAPERBACK Good 
9810025807 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fidelity And Infidelity And What Makes Or Breaks A Marriage -
J.B. Lippincott Publishing - B000QS5L6E Good 
B000QS5L6E Has moderate wear. Has DJ and has a name inside. 
Price: 20.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nation's Heritage Volume 1 No.3
B001AR7Z5U Hardcover Good 
B001AR7Z5U Has moderate wear. Has no DJ 
Price: 43.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LIFE presents 30 Years of Photography
B0019Y9Z7U PAPERBACK Good 
B0019Y9Z7U Has moderate wear. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cathedrals: With Seventy-four Illustrations by Photographic Reproduction and Seventy-four Drawings
Great Western Railway B000UFMTZE Hardcover Good 
B000UFMTZE Has moderate wear. Has a loose spine and a stain on the cover. 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Minna Von Barnhelm Oder Das Soldatengluck Lustspiel In Funf Aufzugen Von G. E. Lessing 1763 (Health's Modern Language Series) (Revised Edition)
Boston D. C. Health & Company P B0016A0OX6 Fair 
B0016A0OX6 Has moderate wear. Has a name and writing inside. No DJ. Tight spine. 
Price: 23.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Evaluation and the work of the teacher
B001DA2STC PAPERBACK Good 
B001DA2STC Has moderate wear. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ethics Volume 92, No. 3, April 1982
University of Chicago Press B001EP8VH4 Good 
B001EP8VH4 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 9.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Audel's Diesel Engine Manual
Audel B001EWQ9FS Good 
B001EWQ9FS This is a leather bound 1948 edition. Has moderate wear. 
Price: 17.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BIBLE & GOSPEL
The Westminster Press B000NL0S8A PAPERBACK Good 
B000NL0S8A Has moderate wear. 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COLLECTION OF THE POSTAGE STAMPS OF CANADA - 1994
Canada Post Corporation 0660589540 Hardcover Very Good 
0660589540 Has moderate wear. Has good DJ. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 People and A Nation Comp 3e Imrestricted
Houghton Mifflin 0395529816 Good 
0395529816 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 14.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 American Silver,
1949, Chanticleer B00125CIE8 Good 
B00125CIE8 Has moderate wear. NO DJ and has an inscription inside. 
Price: 22.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 RITES OF PASSAGE, a novel.
B001DOLXBC Good 
B001DOLXBC Has moderate wear. Has a stamp inside and first blank page cut out. 
Price: 34.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Russia and Postwar Europe
See notes B000NOYSY2 Hardcover Good 
B000NOYSY2 Has moderate wear. Has DJ with edgewear and a name inside. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Stories from Everywhere.
London Evans Brothers 1935?. B0013S06NE Fair 
B0013S06NE Well read but still has a few reads left! Spine cover is missing. Has a name inside. 
Price: 31.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Poetical Works Of Skelton And Donne V1: With A Memoir Of Each (1855)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 0548727880 PAPERBACK New 
0548727880 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf wear. 
Price: 36.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Circunstancias Atenuantes
8422653095 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8422653095 Has light wear only. has a name inside. 
Price: 33.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Schau heimwarts, Engel!
Rowohlt B000KSAR7I Good 
B000KSAR7I Has moderate wear. Has an inscription and tanning. 
Price: 19.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Conserving Natural Resources: Principles and Practice in a Democracy
McGraw-Hill Book Co. B000H6BZOM Fair 
B000H6BZOM Has moderate wear. Has what appears to be water stains. DJ is torn. 
Price: 3.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Shakespeare's Contemporaries (Modern Studies in English Renaissance Drama, Second Edition)
Prentice-Hall Inc. B00169M3AY Good 
B00169M3AY Has moderate wear. Has a little underlining. 
Price: 10.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Lelia: the Life of George Sand
Harper & Brothers B000S6N5JY Hardcover Good 
B000S6N5JY Has moderate wear. Has no DJ. 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Against These Three-A Bio of Paul Kruger, Cecil Rhodes & Lobengula Last King of the Matabele
Houghton Mifflin B000HENT3Y Hardcover Good 
B000HENT3Y Withdrawn Library Hardcover has usual markings. 
Price: 123.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Do You Understand What You Read?
Eerdmans B000O2OLMW Good 
B000O2OLMW Has moderate wear. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 A Text-Book in General Zoology
Ginn & Company B000T5SDK0 Fair 
B000T5SDK0 Has moderate wear. Has no DJ and anme in the front and back of the book. 
Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Law Relating to Banking in Hong Kong (HKU Press law series)
Hong Kong University Press 9622093531 PAPERBACK New 
9622093531 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf wear. 
Price: 41.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Psychological Research
Random House B000RFWOWU Good 
B000RFWOWU Has moderate wear. Has tanning. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Painting First Book 2
Western Publishing Company B0010FZAMW Hardcover Good 
B0010FZAMW Has moderate wear. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Might Of Nations, World Politics In Our Time, Revised Edition
Random House (c. 1916, 1965) 1966, NY B001UIJTGM Good 
B001UIJTGM Has moderate wear. Dj has edgewear and some underlining inside. 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Book of Worship with Hymns and Tunes
Gen. Synod of the Evang. Lutheran Church B000K2KY7W Hardcover Fair 
B000K2KY7W Well read but still has a few reads left! Has a loose spine and a couple loose pages, also has water stain and name inside. 
Price: 13.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Buffalo Bill and the Pony Express
Whitman Publishing Company B000GX086C Hardcover Fair 
B000GX086C Well read but still has a few reads left! No Spine cover, and has heavy tanning. 
Price: 19.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Elson basic readers: Book Six (Life-reading service)
Scott, Foresman B000YA5JFM Good 
B000YA5JFM Has moderate wear. No DJ. Has a stamp inside. 
Price: 21.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Method and Methods in the Teaching of English by Goldwasser, Israel Edwin
D.C. Heath USA B001EOILVQ Fair 
B001EOILVQ Has moderate wear. Has a name on the cover and inside. No DJ. 
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Album of Horses
Rand McNally and Company, Chicago B001RBJLSI Fair 
B001RBJLSI Withdrawn Library Hardcover has usual markings. Has some loose pages in the front. No DJ. 
Price: 16.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Constitution of Our Country
American Book Company B001NJKBEW Hardcover Good 
B001NJKBEW Has moderate wear. No DJ. 
Price: 41.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The wanderer's necklace
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie B000O2MYTY Good 
B000O2MYTY Has moderate wear. No DJ. 
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Probability and statistics, an introduction through experiments
Science Materials Center c1961 B000ON38MA Hardcover Good 
B000ON38MA Has moderate wear. No DJ and has a small tear along the front spine. 
Price: 22.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Transitions to Leisure
University Press Of America 0819147702 PAPERBACK Good 
0819147702 Has moderate wear. Has a small water stain. 
Price: 31.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS
Sunset Pub Co B0013W92OY Good 
B0013W92OY Has moderate wear. 
Price: 13.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Soviets in Central Asia
Philosophical Library B001NHDE5W Hardcover Good 
B001NHDE5W Has moderate wear. DJ has edgewear. 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Higher Education in Minnesota
University of Minnesota Press B000FMDYSI Good 
B000FMDYSI Has moderate wear. No DJ. 
Price: 8.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Weather and Man
B001IPG42E Hardcover Good 
B001IPG42E Has moderate wear. No DJ and has a name inside front and back. 
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 American Political Thought: Readings
Appleton-Century-Crofts B000RRM7SE PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000RRM7SE Has moderate wear. Has cover wear. 
Price: 2.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The National Parks: A Revised and Enlarged Edition
B000G1MALA Hardcover Good 
B000G1MALA Has moderate wear. DJ has some tears. 
Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Magic Windows Teacher's Edition
Allyn and Bacon, Inc. B001MBRDBA Good 
B001MBRDBA Has moderate wear. Has some small stains on the cover. 
Price: 22.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 More Rosey Verse: A Second Assortment of Ramblers
Privately Published B000VXSRMY Very Good 
B000VXSRMY 1931 More Rosey Verse. Clean and tight. No DJ. 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Nature's Medicines: the Folklore, Romance, and Value of Herbal Remedies
Parker Publishing B001UXL4HY Good 
B001UXL4HY Has moderate wear. Has edgewear to the DJ. 
Price: 22.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Refuel: The Complete New Testament (2nd Edition) (Biblezines)
Thomas Nelson B000TG2FR6 PAPERBACK New 
B000TG2FR6 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf wear. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior (2 Volumes)
Hawthorn Books B000RA30TQ Good 
B000RA30TQ Has moderate wear. 2 Vol. set. Clean. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Meaning and Methods of Diagnosis in Clinical Psychiatry
Unknown B001UB8NDY Good 
B001UB8NDY Has moderate wear. No DJ and has a name inside. 
Price: 69.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Operational Philosophy: Integrating Knowledge and Action.
Unknown B001U8DSS2 Fair 
B001U8DSS2 Has moderate wear. Has some stains on the title page and edging and a little underlining. 
Price: 72.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Handbook of Hospital Psychiatry: A Practical Guide to Therapy
Unknown B001NAIJXQ Good 
B001NAIJXQ 1955 Has moderate wear. No DJ, tight binding. 
Price: 83.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 EXCEPTIONAL INFANT VOL 2 STUDIES IN ABNORMALITIES
New York Bruner/Mazel B001U6X0DW Good 
B001U6X0DW Has moderate wear. No DJ 
Price: 58.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Mental Hygiene in Public Health.
McGraw-Hill Book Company B000L1YE4Q Good 
B000L1YE4Q Has moderate wear. No DJ and a small white mark on the first page. 
Price: 30.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Instructional Media and Creativity
John Wiley and Sons B001HG7J5U Good 
B001HG7J5U Has moderate wear. Has a little underlinng in pencil. Has DJ. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Anasazi: Photographs by Thomas Maxwell: A Book of Postcards
Pomegranate Communications Inc,US 1566409624 CARD BOOK Good 
1566409624 Has light wear only. All are clean. 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Contrasts Second Edition
Harcourt, Brace and Company B000J5N3SM Hardcover Good 
B000J5N3SM Has moderate wear. No DJ. 
Price: 24.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Das Romische Drama (Grundriss der Literaturgeschichten nach Gattungen) (German Edition)
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.] 3534056795 Hardcover Very Good 
3534056795 Has light wear only. Name is inside. 
Price: 89.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Bergkristall
Henry Holt & Company B000V20FCK Hardcover Good 
B000V20FCK Has light wear only. Has a stamp inside and writing in pencil throughout. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Introduction To Matrices & Linear Transformations 1st Edition
B000UG77E6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000UG77E6 Has light wear only. No DJ. 
Price: 49.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Like Christ
Fleming H. Revell B000W7BDL6 Hardcover Fair 
B000W7BDL6 Has moderate wear. Has tanning , some underlining, and a sticker and name inside. 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Social Background of the Old Testament
Hebrew Union College Pr. 1942 B000ONHBVE Good 
B000ONHBVE Has light wear only. Has no DJ and has a name inside and some underlining. 
Price: 11.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Music of Vangelis
Mastertone B000050K3P AUDIO CD New 
B000050K3P *BRAND NEW* CD still sealed in plastic. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags 
Price: 4.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 A Short Guide to St. Clement's
Del Carlino B000IOL8IG Very Good 
B000IOL8IG Has light wear only. 
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Uses of Tradition: Jewish Continuity in the Modern Era (The Jewish Theological Seminary)
Jewish Theological Seminary of America 0674931580 PAPERBACK New 
0674931580 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf wear. 
Price: 19.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Youth Studies Alcohol
Benj. H. Sanborn & Company B000J4MUXC Good 
B000J4MUXC Has light wear only. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Guide Sous Marin de Tahiti
Les Editions du Pacifique B000UE08I0 Hardcover Very Good 
B000UE08I0 Has light wear only. 
Price: 23.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Café Rio
Rainbow B00005B0RC AUDIO CD New 
B00005B0RC *BRAND NEW* CD still sealed in plastic. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags 
Price: 4.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Rulers of the World at Home: How They Look and How They Live
New York, NY The Christian Herald B0012GG1SQ Hardcover Good 
B0012GG1SQ Has moderate wear. Spine is loose , and no DJ. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Entrepreneurship and Culture
Springer 3540879099 Hardcover New 
3540879099 *NEW* Hardcover fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf wear 
Price: 44.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Vol 7 Advance Through Storm A.D. 1914 and After: a History of the Expansion of Christianity
Harper & Brothers Publishers B000O1VQWG Very Good 
B000O1VQWG Has moderate wear. Has some underlining and No DJ. 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 BEGINNING GERMAN
Henry Holt & Company B000LBZTRW Good 
B000LBZTRW Has moderate wear. has no DJ and 1923 edition. 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Buffalo Bill's Double
Gold Star B000CZ3E38 Very Good 
B000CZ3E38 Tanning and light wear only. 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 History of Higher Education Annual: 1988
Transaction Publishers 1412805341 PAPERBACK Good 
1412805341 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 21.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 History of Higher Education Annual: 1989
Transaction Publishers 141280535X PAPERBACK Very Good 
141280535X Has light wear only. 
Price: 21.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 History of Higher Education Annual: 1990
Transaction Publishers 1412805368 PAPERBACK Good 
1412805368 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 21.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 History of Higher Education Annual: 1991
Transaction Publishers 1412805376 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1412805376 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 21.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 New Jack City
Warner Home Video 0790705753 Hardcover Good 
0790705753 VHS Video Tape, Has moderate wear. 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Oxford Book of American Verse
OXFORD UNIV + PRESS B000UZE420 Very Good 
B000UZE420 Well read but still has a few reads left! 
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Handbook of Health for Overseas Service
Harvard University Press B000HJUBB2 Good 
B000HJUBB2 Has moderate wear. Good condition for its age... all text is clean and clear. 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Famous Mystery And Detective Stories
N.Y. Blue Ribbon Books Inc. B001245512 Good 
B001245512 Has moderate wear. has no DJ, loose spine and tanning. 
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Latch Key (My Bookhouse, Volume Six)
The Bookhouse for Children B000B45C5S Hardcover Good 
B000B45C5S Has light wear only. has no DJ and some edge tanning. Spine is tight. 
Price: 10.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 An Abridgement of the Hygienic Physiology, with Special Reference to Alcoholic Drinks and Narcotics
A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc. B000K7BYKI Fair 
B000K7BYKI Well read but still has a few reads left! 
Price: 27.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Inaugural Spectacle
Time, Inc. B000L3GFNM Very Good 
B000L3GFNM 1961 souvenir edition. Has light wear only. 
Price: 82.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Scott's Last Expedition
Beacon Press B000H7GO92 Good 
B000H7GO92 Has moderate wear. Has a loose spine and stains on the cover , still a readable copy. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A List of Books About Music in the English Language, Prepared as an Appendix to the Oxford Companion to Music
Oxford University Press B00110KDR8 Very Good 
B00110KDR8 Has light wear only. Has no DJ. 
Price: 15.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Best Plays
Crown B000K5TO0C Good 
B000K5TO0C Has light wear only. Has no DJ. 
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 BASEBALL'S GREATEST TEAMS -- Inside Stories About Who Set the Records
Bantam Books B0011ETOS8 Fair 
B0011ETOS8 Has moderate wear. 
Price: 15.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Sense Relaxation Below Your Mind
the MacMillan Company B000RMUHIG PAPERBACK Good 
B000RMUHIG Has light wear only. 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 JOURNAL OF A WALDEN TWO COMMUNITY The Collected Leaves of Twin Oaks Vol. 1
Twin Oaks Community B000YVVXBU Very Good 
B000YVVXBU Has light wear only. 
Price: 11.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to solomonsmine@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com